1999 - 2000 
Athletic Scholarships
Timothy Copeland                Football                      Florida AM
Sean Corely                           Football                      Holy Cross University
John Gonzalez                     Football                      Florida International U.
Ernett Jimenez                      Football                      Elmhurst College
Tavares Jones                      Football                      Defiance College
Owen McPhee                       Football                      Drake University
Aaron Sheppard                   Football                      Bethune Cookman College
Renee Vargas                       Football                      Colgate University
Juan Vasquez                       Football                      Florida AM
Antonio Whitley                     Football                      Defiance College

 

2000-2001
Athletic Scholarships

Debbie Ayoub                        Swimming                             

 

2001-2002
Athletic Scholarships

Nerea Cal                               Swimming                  West Point
Mwai Osahar                         Football                      Tuskugee
Justin Reams                         Football                      Youngstown State
Brandon Smith                       Football                      Buffalo State College

 


2002-2003
Athletic Scholarships

Blake Anderson                    Football                      Avila University
Elizabeth Cal                          Swimming                  West Point
Brian Griffith                           Cross Country           FAMU
Jarahn Williams                     Football                      Buffalo State University
Kim Rivers                             Football                      Upper Iowa University

 

2003-2004
Athletic Scholarships

Johnathan Betencourt          Football                      Florida International University
Jennifer Boyd                        Softball                       Barry University
Lance Burns                          Football                      St Joesph College
Asha Hill                                 Track                          University of South Florida
Julian Reams                       Football                      Florida International University
Shanta Smith                         Track                          Georgia Tech
Marilyn Stephens                  Track                          Florida Atlantic University
Crystal Thomas                     Track                          Cornell
Mark Urdaneta                     CC                               Independence CC, Kansas

 

2004-2005
Athletic Scholarships

Najla Bubtana                Soccer                               Newbury College
Thomas Eisenbrei         Soccer                               FIU
Brandon Griffin              Football                             College of  the Sequias
Ashley Grigsby              Track                                 USF
Derrick Harris                 Football                             Western Michigan University
Alonso Hendrick             Football                             College of the Sequias
Eric Houston                   Football                             University of Miami
Dorian Munroe                      Football                      University of Florida
Christina Nash                       Volleyball                    American University
Alex Neal                                Football                      Air Force Academy
Chris Nunez                           Soccer                        FIU
Teddy Oyara                         Soccer                        FIU
Stephanie Perez              Softball                            University of New Mexico
Kevin Smith                     Football                           Western Michigan University
Avery Vogt                       Football                           North Carolina University
Victoria Wilbur                 Volleyball                         Penn State

 

2005-2006
Athletic Scholarships

Modesto Blanco                    Baseball                     Miami Dade College
Derrick Harris                         Football                      Western Michigan University
Calvin Smith                           Football                      Bentley College

 

2006 - 2007
Athletic Scholarships

Talia Bernstein                      Softball                       Wesley College
John Besharat                       Cross Country           Nova Southeastern University
Jack Carter                            Football                      University of Central Florida
Eryk Dees                              Baseball                     Eastern Kentucky University
Chris Griffin                            Football                      Hofstra University


 

2007 - 2008
Athletic Scholarships

Nakita Austin                         Tennis                        St Johns University
Jake Annear                          Tennis                        University of Minnesota
David Bess                             Football                      Florida AM
Kristy Bigenho                       Softball                       Brevard Community College
Melissa Brown                       Soccer                        University of Northern Alabama
Hector Canales                     Soccer                        Barry University
Krizia Cerda                           Water Polo                 Long Beach State University           
Ziena Cline                             Soccer                        Barry University
Malcolm Monroe                   Football                      Georgia Tech
Diana Montero                       Softball                       Marion Military Institute
Pedro Nievo                         Football                      Bethune Cookman
Nicole O Grady                      Softball                       Marion Military Institute
Elizier Sandifer                     Football                      North Carolina Central College
Charles Saywer                     Football                      Ole Miss
Cassandra Zamora               Softball                       Barry University

 

2008 - 2009 
Athletic Scholarships

Taylor Berman                  Baseball                         Washington University
Tommy Bogaards             Baseball                         Brevard Community College
Jake Bogaards                  Baseball                         Broward Community College
Jasmine Calin                    Basketball                      Davidson College
Fernando Cano                 Soccer                           Lincoln College
Zachary Day                      Football                          Webber University
Marquis Dean                  Football                           St Louis Community College
Jeffrey Fennel                  Baseball                          Spring Hill College
Jerrron Granberry                 Basketball                  University of North Florida
Alexis Golembeski                Rowing                       University of Miami
Joe Jefferson                         Football                      Webber University
Andres Lopez                        Baseball                     South Florida Community College
Anthony Lopez                      Soccer                        University of Tampa
Steven Lopez                        Basketball                  Lynn University
Alan Maltiagiati               Football                           Florida International University
Lawrence Oliver                    Football                      Webber University
Justin Robb                       Baseball                         Lenoir Rhyne, NC
Asha Royal                            Basketball                  Howard
Kevin Silviera                         Soccer                        St. Thomas University
Prentice Strawder                  Basketball                  Hood College
Shambrika Tomlin                 Basketball                  Webber University
Brandon Vickers                    Basketball                  Thiele College
Greg Wall                   Cross Country/Track             Florida International University

2009 - 2010
Athletic Scholarships

Charquavis Bell                     Football                      Wofford College
Julian Bernal                          Soccer                        Warner University
Robert Brooks                       Football                      Iowa Weslyan
Khristian Campbell                Track                          Florida International University
Spencer Castro                     Baseball                     Indian River Community College
Tiffany Cerda                         Softball                       Broward Community College
Terry Charles                         Football                      Greensboro College
Samantha Depriest               Water Polo                 Hartwick College
Stephanie Flores                   Softball                       Miami-Dade College
Chris Garces                         Soccer                        Florida International University
Dylan Golden                         Soccer                        St. Thomas Aquinas
Charles Hankerson Jr.          Basketball                  University of Alabama
Caroline Henley                     Swimming                  Elon University
Rahnika Jones                      Basketball                  Meredith College
Patrick Lobo                          Baseball                     United States Air Force Academy
Matthew Martinez                  Baseball                     United States Naval Academy
Eros Modena                         Baseball                     Indian River Community College
Carolyn Molina                      Soccer                        Florida State University
Daniel Monroe                       Football                      FSU – Preferred walk on
David Ramirez                       Cross Country           Florida International University
Devin Rahming                     Football                      Florida Atlantic University
Xavier Stevens                     Football                      Carson Newman University
Kourtney Vaughn                  Track                          Florida International University

2010 - 2011
Athletic Scholarships

Hannah Casiple                                 Soccer                        Trinity International University
Dylan Cook                                        Track                          Florida International Univ.
Courtney Hueston                             Soccer                        University of Miami
Raquel Lang                                      Volleyball                    Ava Maria University
Stephan Morrell                                 Football                      Florida AM University
Ashanti Weathers                             Basketball                  Mississippi Valley State
Sterling Wright                                   Football                      Jackson State University
Shannon Wright                                Track                          University of Miami
Emmanuel Nwonu                            Football                      Ellie Community College     

2011-2012
Athletic Scholarships

Lamar Bynam                        Football                      Morgan State University
Justin Brown                          Basketball                  Sante Fe Community College
Brendan Clements                Football                      US Naval Academy
Vernon Davis                         Football                      Wes Virginia University
Ashley Fernandez                Softball                       Barry University
Saywer Fried                         Softball                       University of Hartford
Corey Griffin                           Football                      Cincinnati
Darius Hall                             Football                      Benedictine College
Kira Kuhnert                           Golf                             Richmond
Julian Leslie                           Football                      Western Kentucky
Steven McGriff                       Football                      Southwestern Minnesota
Kevin Prince Taylor               Wrestling                    Ithica College
Tyler Rosenblatt                   Football                      Florida Technical Institute
Carlos Ugalde                       Baseball                     Florida Gulf Coast
Trashaun Ward                     Football                      Carson Newman
Warren Whitmore                 Football                      Florida Technical Institute
2012-2013
Athletic Scholarships

BJ Glassford                          Basketball                              Stetson University
Cedric Hankerson                 Basketball                              Boston University
Daniela Leal                           Volleyball                                Loyola
Osvaldo Lievano                   Volleyball                                Alderson Broaddus  
Young Nacarreto                   Football                                  Greensboro College
Paulina Perrson                     Volleyball                                Saddleback College
Carla Robles                          Swimming                              University of West Florida
Khamai Simpson                   Swimming                              Rochester College
Jakobi Smith                         Football                                  Florida Atlantic University
Bailey Waterman                  Volleyball                               St Petersberg College
Marlon Wilson                      Football                                  Highlands community College
Josh Young                           Football                                  Merced

2013-2014
Athletic Scholarships

Adara Anselmo                      Volleyball                    Miami Dade College
Bryan Bradshaw                    Football                      Marist College
DeAndre Croker                    Football                      Wright University
Jordan Edwards                    Football                      Westminster College
Treshez Elzey                       Football                      Southeastern University
Alexis Garcia                         Softball                       Agnes Scott College
Jeffrey Grant                          Football                      Mayville College
Christian Jacquemin             Football                      Jackson State University
Devonte Jones                      Football                      Elisworth Jr College
Tolan Jones                           Football                      Greensboro College
Marcus Leslie                        Football                      Monmouth State
Jean Paul Lopez                   Soccer                        Florida Atlantic University
Carlton Monroe                     Football                      College of the Sequoa
Jacob McCrary                      Football                      Mississippi College
Sarah Ortiz                             Softball                       Sante Fe Community College
Zavier Peart                           Basketball                  University of Albany
David Parades                       Soccer                        Florida International Univ.
Nicodem Pierre                      Football                      Duke
Keon Reynolds                      Football                      Greensboro College
George Schultz                     Football                      US Naval Academy
Sterling Shippy                      Football                      Alcorn State
Trent Williams                        Football                      Benedictine College

2014-2015
Athletic Scholarships

Kylan Becker                         Softball                       Ole Miss
Christina Colli                         Softball                       South Florida State College
Myles Campbell                     Football                      Missouri Valley College
Taylor Dames                        Track                          South Alabama University
Cassandra Garcia                 Softball                       Sante Fe Community College
Leverence Gilliard                 Football                      Mississippi Valley State
Carsyn Gordan                      Softball                       Florida State University
Alex Hartnett                          Baseball                     Vassar University
Marc Hughes                         Wrestling                    Southeastern University
Nicole Hunnewell                  Swimming                  Florida International University
Denver Keller                         Softball                       Canisius College
Fred Matthieu                        Track                          Regis College
Kristin Rios                             Volleyball                    New Haven College
Jose Rojas                             Baseball                     3 Rivers College
Samuel Sanchez                   Baseball                     Nicholls State University
Sabastian Salathe                 Soccer                        John Hopkins
Anthony Sola                         Baseball                     3 Rivers College

 

2015-2016
Athletic Scholarships

Cameron Berryhill                 Cross Country           Bethune Cookman College
Carlin Berryhill                       Cross Country           Florida Gulf Coast
Brian Castro                           Football                      Benedictine College
Harvey Clayton                      Football                      Illinois             
Carolina Colli                          Softball                       Florida State University
Nicholas Jacquemin             Football                      Mississippi Valley State
Jason Kaercher                     Wrestling                    Lindenwood Bellview
Lindsey Manganiello             Swimming                  Gulf Coast College
Derwin Moultrie                     Cross Country/Track USF

 

2016-2017
Athletic Scholarships

Samantha Smith                               Wrestling                             Lindenwood Belville, Illinios
Montana Ligman                              Soccer                                   University of Rhode Island
Brent Holcombe                               Basketball                           Loyola, Maryland
Chloe Bedard Khalid                        Swimming                           Northeastern University, Boston
Abigail Chai Onn                               Golf                                       Sienna College, New York
Nicholas Korovich                            Baseball                               Stratford College, Virginia
Natasha Dacosta                               Volleyball                            Florida National University, Miami